See your name on BLOODHOUND SSC as it challenges for a World Land Speed Record of 1,000mph!
For more information on how you can take part in this scheme, please click here.
The BLOODHOUND SSC Schools, Colleges and Youth Group Fin Programme contributors are:
104 (City of Cambridge) Squadron ATC |
1163 Squadron ATC |
1st Battle Scout Troop |
1st Bradley Stoke Scout Group |
1st East Harptree Guides |
1st Forres Scout Group |
1st Laverstock Scout Group |
1st Minchinhampton Cub Pack |
1st Pucklechurch Scout Troop |
2152 (North Bristol) Squadron ATC |
240 (Darlaston) Squadron Air Cadets |
26th Colchester Sea Scouts & Endeavour ESU |
296th LodgeMoor Cub Scouts |
2nd Reading Boys' Brigade |
3rd Lymm Scout Group |
79 (Whitchurch) Squadron Air Training Corps |
7th Lichfield Somers Cubs |
8th Bramshill Air Scouts |
Abberley Hall School |
Abington Academy |
Alcester Academy |
Apricot Tree Trust |
Archbishop Temple School |
Arden Fields School |
Ark Elvin Academy |
Aston University Engineering Academy |
Avonbourne Trust |
Barking & Dagenham College |
Barnard Castle School |
Barnes Wallis Academy |
Bedford College |
Berkhampstead School Cheltenham |
Bickerstaffe CE School |
Black Combe Junior School |
Bournville College |
Bradford College |
Braeburn Garden Estate School |
Bredhurst School |
Broad Chalke C of E Primary School |
Brooke V.C Church Of England Primary School |
Burton College |
Caledonian Team Oryx, Oman |
Calthorpe Park School STEM Club |
Camelsdale Primary School |
Castle Court School |
Castlecroft Primary School |
Chafyn Grove School |
Chase Terrace Technology College |
Chorley Buccaneers American Football Club |
Coledale Public Primary School |
Copse and Loppers Forest School |
Danesfield Manor School |
Davison CE High School for Girls |
Derby College |
Endon High School, Staffordshire Moorlands |
Exeter College |
Finborough School |
Science Department, Finborough School |
Flitwick Cubs – Falcons |
Flitwick Cubs – Foxes |
Flitwick Cubs – Tigers |
Framwellgate School Durham |
Futures Community College Mathematics Dept |
Gainford C of E School |
GEMS Didcot Primary Academy |
Glenfall Community Primary School |
Grainville Secondary School |
Gresham's Prep School |
Hadlow College |
Hamilton College, Scotland |
Hanham High School |
Harrow College |
Harwood Meadows Primary School |
Hexham Middle School |
High Hurstwood C.E. School |
Hillesley Church of England Primary School |
Hillside Day Nursery |
Horbury Academy STEM Club |
Huntcliff School |
Ightenhill Primary School |
Jeppe High School (SA) |
John Clare Primary School |
Kearsney College |
Lady Barn House School |
Ladybridge High School |
Langley Fitzurse C of E Primary School |
Leek High School |
Leicester Grammar Junior School |
Lewes Old Grammar School |
Leyton Sixth Form College |
Lincoln College |
Linthorpe Community Primary School |
Lomond School Mathematics Department |
Longstone Primary School, Edinburgh |
Looe Community Academy |
Lydgate Junior School, Sheffield |
Maesglas Primary School |
Manby Lodge Infant School |
Manchester College |
Maverick Explorer Unit |
Meadow Vale Primary School Bracknell |
Meadowbrook Primary School |
MidKent College |
Milborne Port Primary School |
Newbold Sea Scouts |
Newquay Tretherras Academy |
North Leamington School |
Northwest Christian School |
Norwich 050 Friendship Centre |
Oathall Community College |
Parkside Federation Acadamies |
Penair School |
PHASE -Hitchin Churches Schools Worker Trust |
Portal House School, Kent |
Probus Club of Sevenoaks |
Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Ashbourne |
Raccoon Lovers @ S.E.T.I @ HOME |
RAFAC CCF Eastern Area Leadership Training (RAF Wittering) |
Rangiora Borough School, New Zealand |
RGS Newcastle |
Riverview C of E Primary School & Nursery |
Rochester and District Probus Club |
Rocks Park Primary School |
Rusthall Community & Youth Project |
Ryton Park School |
Sale Private Day Nursery Ltd |
Sandwell College |
Selby College |
Sevenoaks U3A |
Sheldon School, Chippenham |
Shipston High School |
Shobdon Primary School |
Shrewsbury College of Arts & Technology |
Skegness Grammar School |
South Staffordshire College |
Southgate College |
St Andrew's C of E VC Lower School |
St Anne's C of E Primary School Godmanchester |
St Edmundsbury Primary School |
St James Middle School |
St Olave's Prep School |
St Peter's CE (VA) Junior School, Derby |
St Richard's Catholic College |
St Saviour's Junior School |
St. Augustine's R.C. Primary School, Middlesbrough |
Stewarton Academy |
Stockport College |
Stonyhurst College Engineering Society |
Sunrise Senior Living of Guildford |
Tameside College |
Technology @ Churchill Academy |
The Gryphon School Dorset |
The Hawthorns Primary School |
The Hawthorns School |
The James Hornsby Maths Faculty |
The Old Vicarage School, Darley Abbey |
The Peele Community College |
The Pilgrims' School |
The Warwick School |
Thomas Jefferson Academy (Louisville, GA USA) |
Thornbury U3A |
TTS Scout Troop, Singapore |
University Technical College Norfolk |
Varndean College |
Voyage Learning Campus, Nailsea |
Wagner Middle School |
Walsworth Road Baptist Church - Hitchin |
Warrington Collegiate |
Waterkloof House Prep School SA |
Wellington Primary School Hereford |
West Cheshire College |
Wheatfield Primary School |
Wherry Probus Club |
Willand Primary School |
Woodhill Preparatory School |
WSJ23 Buckinghamshire/Anglia Unit 8 |
|
To join this scheme, please see here to donate or email website@BLOODHOUNDSSC.com to register your interest.